A 501(c)3 Non-Profit Organization
Welcome to the Official Website of

SYLVANIA SENIOR SOFTBALL


A mens' league established January 2008.
Pacesetter Park, Sylvania,Ohio

50+ Legends Rosters

Barrows Jewelers Team #: 1 Coach: Rick Schmidt  Jeff Aiello
 Gabriel Barrow
 Gary Beale
 Edward Eckhart
 Ronald Fox
 William Garber
 Gary Gardner
 Ron Klostermeier
 Tim Kuszmaul
 Charlie McMillen
 Rick Schmidt
 Jim Shoemaker
Fricker's Red Team #: 2 Coach: Douglas Meek  Rob Boehme
 Michael Buck
 Brett Crosby
 Matt Edinger
 Philip Franklin
 Mark Goodremont
 William Green
 Steve Higgins
 Douglas Meek
 Jeff Wagenhauser
 Larry Wilczynski
 John Yocom
Fricker's Black Team #: 3 Coach: Terry Thomas  Dave Ashman
 Norm Cairl
 Matt Dillon
 Mark Gedert
 Matt Giles
 Jerry Keefe
 Mark Murphy
 Phil Richard
 Scott Richardville
 Randy Rydman
 Marty Schmenk
 Terry Thomas
Fricker's White Team #: 4 Coach: Dan Calmes  Richard Block
 Dan Calmes
 Monty Coffman
 Avery Cooper
 Scott Dheel
 Terry Finch
 Jim Johnson
 John Johnson
 Dan Leonard
 Jase Sweede
 James Watters
 Roy Woodworth
Fricker's Maroon Team #: 5 Coach: Joe Behan  Javier Almanza
 Jeff Batanian
 Alan Beerbower
 Joe Beham
 Michael Betley
 Carl Clark
 Jerry Edmunson
 Nathan Freeman
 Kevin Green
 Fritz Hartkopf
 Eric Iffland
 Granville Smith
Bull Moose Team #: 6 Coach: Brian Laver  George Bates
 Rich Brownfield
 Mark Clair
 Thomas Duhart
 Michael Keaton
 Kevin Koepher
 Brian Laver
 Jose Lopez
 Craig Mantey
 John Nicolai
 Dave Obert
 Mark Stroh
Schneider Electric Team #: 7 Coach: James Dunlavy  Bob Collins
 Murray Dennison
 James Dunlavy
 Jim Elchert
 Lennis Green
 David Kunst
 Jon LaBeau
 Charlie Oberlin
 Dave Ronau
 Michael Sanders
 Tom Spy
 Guy Stager
 Bill Trego
Fricker's Baby Blue Team #: 8 Coach: Darron Axon  Bob Allgier Jr.
 Darren Axon
 Darrell Berry
 Bryan Chaka
 Perry Chillus
 Donald Dheel
 Jeff Dheel
 Patrick Henry
 Jeff Huskisson
 Terry Patterson
 Tim Rowe
 Wade Timming
 John Wozniak
Fricker's Navy Team #: 9 Coach: Gary Downey  Raynard Armstrong
 Kris Brickman
 Dave Copi
 Gary Downey
 Wayne Harris
 Robert Miller
 Rick Obert
 Dave Sanecki
 Jay Schramm
 Jim VanBrandt
 Tim VanBrandt
 Michael Wilson
 Brian Woodrow
Traudt State Farm Team #: 10 Coach: Jim Czerniakowski  Ed Blankenship
 John Brubaker
 Jim Czerniakowski
 Tom Fisher
 Jerry Glanzman
 Bob Lewis
 Jose Mondragon
 Scott Nichols
 Bob Ruckman
 John Siddall
 Larry Slomka
 Jeff Traudt